Home
Fixtures and Competitions

 

 

FIXTURE LIST 2018
April  
Mon 16   H Ladies 2 V Kelvingrove 1
Wed 18   A Ladies 1 V Strathgryffe 4
Thu 19   A Gents 2 V Cambuslang 3
Sat 21 Club Opening Day 2pm
Mon 23   H Gents 3 V Lanark 1
Mon 23   A Ladies 2 V Westerton 1
Wed 25   A Ladies 3 V Kirkhill 2
Fri 27 Kris Soutar Coaching
Mon 30   A Ladies 2 v Uddingston 2
May    
           
Thu 3 Aftn H Ladies 60 + V DL Renfrew
Fri 4   H Gents 3 V Kirkhill 2
Mon 7   H Gents 2 V Titwood 5
Tue 8   H Ladies 3 V Westerton 2
Tue 8   A Ladies 1 v Uddingston 1
Thu 10 Aftn A Ladies 60+ V Strathgryffe
Mon 14   A Gents 1 V Hamilton 4
Thu 17 Aftn H Ladies 60+ v Weir Recreat.
Mon 21   H Gents 2 V Mt Vernon 3
Tue 22   H Ladies 2 V Clarkston 4
Tue 22   A Gents 3 v Ardgowan 2
Thu 24 Aftn A Ladies 60+ V Strathgryffe 2
Fri 25   H Ladies 1 V Craighelen 1
Mon 28   H Gents 1 V Strathgryffe 6
Mon 28   A Ladies 3 V Rutherglen 4
Tue 29   H Ladies 1 V Clarkston 3
Tue 29   A Ladies 2 V Bearsden 3
Thu 31 Aftn H Ladies 60+ V Hillhead 2
Thu 31   A Gents 1 v Drumchapel 2
June  
Fri 1   H Gents 3 V Ravenscraig 1
Sat 2 Club BBQ
Mon 4   H Gents 1 v Rutherglen 3
Mon 4   A Ladies 1 V Woodend 1
Wed 6   A Gents 2 V Bishopbriggs 2
Thu 7 Aftn A Ladies 60+ V Helensburgh
Fri 8
Mon 11
  H
A
Ladies 2
Gents 1
v
v
Giffnock 4
Clarkston 3
Mon 11   A Ladies 1 v Rutherglen 1
Tue 12   A Gents 3 V Drumchapel 5
Tue 12   A Ladies 3 V Weir Recreat.3
Thu 14 Aftn A Ladies 60+ V Rutherglen
Fri 15   H Gents 2 V Thorn Park 4
Mon 18   H Gents 1 V Titwood 3
Tue 19   H Gents 3 V Queens Park 2
Wed 20   A Ladies 2 V Milngavie 4
Thu 21 Aftn H Ladies 60+ V Possible match
Fri 22   H Ladies 2 V Busby 2
Mon 25   H Gents 2 V Nuff Milngavie 3
Tue 26   H Ladies 3 V GU Staff 2
Tue 26   A Gents 1 v DLloyd W End 3
Thu 28   A Gents 3 v Bearsden 4
July  
Mon 2   H Gents 1 v Newlands 5
Mon 9
Mon 16
  H
H
Ladies 1
Gents 3
v
v
Bishopton 1
Woodend 8
Tue 17   H Ladies 1 v DLLoyd Hamil 3
Sat 21 Ruth Campbell Mixed Doubles
Mon 23
Tue 24
  A
H
Gents 3
Ladies 3
v
v
Clarkston 6
Kirkhill
August  
Mon 20   A Ladies 4 v Rutherglen 3
Tue 21   H Ladies 1 v Uddingston 1
Sun 26 1130 A Gents 2 v Busby 1
Mon 27   H Ladies 4 v DLloyd W End 3
Tue 28   H Ladies 3 v Hillhead 5
Wed 29   A Ladies 4 v Mt Vernon 2
Fri 31   H Ladies 2 v Bishopton 2
Sept  
Sat 1 Club Championships
Tue 4   A Ladies 1 v Broomhill 1
Tue 4   H Gents 2 v Milngavie 3
Thu 6   A Ladies 2 v Newlands 4
Thu 6   A Gents 1 v GU Staff 2
Fri 7   H Ladies 3 v Drumchapel 2
Mon 10   H Ladies 4 v Woodend 4
Tue 11   H Gents 1 v Whitecraigs 4
Wed 12   A Gents 2 v Bishopbriggs 1
Wed 12
Fri 14
  A
H
Ladies 2
Gents 2
v
v
Titwood 4
Kirkhill
Sun 16 11 A Gents 1 v Ft Matilda 1
Wed 19   A Ladies 3 v Cambuslang 1
Thu 20   A Ladies 4  v Weir Recreat. 2
Mon 24   H Gents 1 v Weir Recreat. 3
Mon 24   A Gents 2 v Ardgowan 2
Tue 25   H Ladies 1 v Newlands 2
October  
Mon 1   H Ladies 4 v Ft Matilda 3
Mon 2   H Gents 2 v Mt Vernon 3
Thu 4   A Ladies 1 v Woodend 1
Fri 5   H Ladies 2 v Giffnock 3
Mon 8   H Ladies 1 v Rutherglen 1
Tue 9   H Gents 1 v Woodend 3
Wed 10   A Ladies 2 v Thorn Park 4
Tue 16
Fri 19
Tue 23
  A
H
H
Ladies 3
Ladies 3
Ladies 4
v
v
v
Bearsden 4
D Lloyd Renfrew
Woodend































































































































News and Events
Committee, Club Rules & General Info
Fixtures and Competitions
Team Tennis
Coach's Corner & Term Time coaching
Junior Holiday Camps
Club Constitution
Membership Application Form, Coaching Forms
Home